GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mandie Claassens | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | Lika Claassens | No | - |
[1] | Lika Claassens | Oranje Meisieskool | Mandie Claassens | No | - | |
[2] | Mariaana Spamer | ZA | Fichardtpark Laerskool | Genevieve Goodchild | No | - |
[2] | Genevieve Goodchild | Woodland Hills Tennis Club | Mariaana Spamer | No | - | |
- | Danielle De Clerk | Hoopstad Skool | Jozelle Heyns | No | - | |
- | Lika Linde | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | Sistine van Pletzen | No | - |
- | Sistine van Pletzen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | Lika Linde | No | - |
- | Jozelle Heyns | Senekal Primere Skool | Danielle De Clerk | No | - | |
- | Carla Hefer | Willem Postma Primary | Alexiah smith | No | - | |
- | Lily Schutte | Oranje Meisieskool | Ilne Steenkamp | No | - | |
- | Ilne Steenkamp | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | Lily Schutte | No | - |
- | Ezelle Ehlers | WELKOM VOLKSKOOL | Kara Taute | No | - | |
- | Kara Taute | WELKOM VOLKSKOOL | Ezelle Ehlers | No | - | |
- | Alexiah smith | ZA | Cowan House | Carla Hefer | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-01-27 1:30pm | A2 | GRE - Court 1 |
Sistine van Pletzen
Lika Linde
|
Jozelle Heyns
Danielle De Clerk
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-8 |
2023-01-27 1:30pm | A3 | GRE - Court 2 |
Ezelle Ehlers
Kara Taute
|
Ilne Steenkamp
Lily Schutte
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2023-01-27 1:30pm | A4 | GRE - Court 3 |
Carla Hefer
Alexiah smith
|
Genevieve Goodchild [2]
Mariaana Spamer [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-27 2:45pm | A5 | GRE - Court 1 |
Mandie Claassens [1]
Lika Claassens [1]
|
Sistine van Pletzen
Lika Linde
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-01-27 2:45pm | A6 | GRE - Court 2 |
Ilne Steenkamp
Lily Schutte
|
Genevieve Goodchild [2]
Mariaana Spamer [2]
|
6-2, 6-7, 10-6 |
2023-01-28 11:45am | A7 | GRE - Court 8 |
Mandie Claassens [1]
Lika Claassens [1]
|
Ilne Steenkamp
Lily Schutte
|
7-5, 6-0 |