GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nestine van Rooyen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[2] | Shoeshoe Mahlaku | No | - | ||
[3] | Sunica Labuscagnie | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Iné Vorster | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Vernelee Oberholzer | ZA | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - |
- | CARA LE GRANGE | Hoopstad Skool | No | - | |
- | Ciske Buys | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Lune Amaro | Voortrekker High | No | - | |
- | Ilne le Roux | Voortrekker High | No | - | |
- | Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ilze Botha | Voortrekker High | No | - | |
- | Zanne Deale | ZA | Vrede Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-01-27 11:00am | A2 | FS TS - Court 8 |
CARA LE GRANGE
|
Zanne Deale
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-01-27 11:00am | A4 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Vernelee Oberholzer
|
Ilze Botha
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2023-01-27 11:00am | A5 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Lune Amaro
|
Ciske Buys
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-27 11:00am | A7 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Ilne le Roux
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-01-28 8:00am | A9 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Nestine van Rooyen [1]
|
CARA LE GRANGE
|
7-6(6), 6-2 |
2023-01-28 8:00am | A10 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Iné Vorster [4]
|
Vernelee Oberholzer
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-01-28 8:00am | A11 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Ciske Buys
|
Sunica Labuscagnie [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A12 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Shoeshoe Mahlaku [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-01-28 11:45am | A13 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Nestine van Rooyen [1]
|
Iné Vorster [4]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-01-28 11:45am | A14 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Sunica Labuscagnie [3]
|
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT
|
6-3, 2-6, 6-10 |
2023-01-29 8:00am | A15 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Nestine van Rooyen [1]
|
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-01-29 8:00am | B1 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Iné Vorster [4]
|
Sunica Labuscagnie [3]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-01-28 11:45am | C1 | FS TS - Court 3 |
CARA LE GRANGE
|
Vernelee Oberholzer
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-01-28 11:45am | C2 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Ciske Buys
|
Shoeshoe Mahlaku [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-28 1:00pm | C3 | FS TS - |
CARA LE GRANGE
|
Shoeshoe Mahlaku [2]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-01-28 1:00pm | D1 | FS TS - |
Vernelee Oberholzer
|
Ciske Buys
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-01-28 11:45am | E5 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Zanne Deale
|
Ilze Botha
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2023-01-28 11:45am | E6 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Lune Amaro
|
Ilne le Roux
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-28 1:00pm | E7 | FS TS - |
Ilze Botha
|
Ilne le Roux
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-28 1:00pm | F1 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Zanne Deale
|
Lune Amaro
|
0-6, 1-6 |