GD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jani STEYN | Laerskool Swartland | Rebecca Widan | No | - | |
[1] | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Jani STEYN | No | - |
[2] | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Mia Kotze | No | - |
[2] | Mia Kotze | Curro Durbanville | Ashtyn CASON | No | - | |
[3] | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | Celina Joseph | No | - | |
[3] | Celina Joseph | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Abigayel Vosloo | No | - |
[4] | Nina SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Mia SCHIMPER | No | - | |
[4] | Mia SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Nina SCHIMPER | No | - | |
- | Jamilla Hungamo | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | Dominique Theron | No | - |
- | Nina van Eeden | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Kelly Coetzee | No | - | |
- | Dominique Theron | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | Jamilla Hungamo | No | - |
- | Liza Human | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Angelique van der Walt | No | - |
- | Mia Hosking | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | Nicola Janse van Rensburg | No | - |
- | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | Somerset West Tennis Club | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | No | - | |
- | Sasha Natalie Chimedza | Benoni Tennis Club | Ché Nel | No | - | |
- | Angelique van der Walt | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | Liza Human | No | - | |
- | Donna Le roux | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | Kira Farrakhova | No | - |
- | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Corne VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - |
- | Corne VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - | |
- | Kelly Coetzee | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Nina van Eeden | No | - |
- | sophia solodovnicova singh | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Yenzokuhle Dladla | No | - |
- | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | sophia solodovnicova singh | No | - |
- | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | No | - | |
- | Nicola Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | Mia Hosking | No | - |
- | Kira Farrakhova | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | Donna Le roux | No | - |
- | Ché Nel | anthony harris tennis academy | Sasha Natalie Chimedza | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-12-18 1:30pm | A2 | CLA - Court 1 |
Donna Le roux
Kira Farrakhova
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
Hanmaré Mc Aslin
|
1-6, 6-7(3) |
2019-12-18 1:30pm | A3 | CLA - Court 6 |
Nina SCHIMPER [4]
Mia SCHIMPER [4]
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-12-18 1:30pm | A4 | CLA - Court 2 |
Jamilla Hungamo
Dominique Theron
|
Sasha Natalie Chimedza
Ché Nel
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-18 1:30pm | A5 | CLA - Court 3 |
Mia Hosking
Nicola Janse van Rensburg
|
Nina van Eeden
Kelly Coetzee
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-18 1:30pm | A7 | CLA - Court 4 |
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Angelique van der Walt
Liza Human
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2019-12-19 1:30pm | A9 | CLA - Court 1 |
Jani STEYN [1]
Rebecca Widan [1]
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
Hanmaré Mc Aslin
|
7-5, 3-6, 11-9 |
2019-12-19 1:30pm | A10 | CLA - Court 2 |
Nina SCHIMPER [4]
Mia SCHIMPER [4]
|
Sasha Natalie Chimedza
Ché Nel
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-12-19 1:30pm | A11 | CLA - Court 3 |
Nina van Eeden
Kelly Coetzee
|
Celina Joseph [3]
Abigayel Vosloo [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-20 11:45am | A12 | PINE - Court 7 |
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Ashtyn CASON [2]
Mia Kotze [2]
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
2019-12-20 1:00pm | A13 | PINE - Court 5 |
Jani STEYN [1]
Rebecca Widan [1]
|
Nina SCHIMPER [4]
Mia SCHIMPER [4]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-12-20 1:30pm | A14 | PINE - Court 6 |
Celina Joseph [3]
Abigayel Vosloo [3]
|
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2019-12-21 11:45am | A15 | RTC - Court 5 |
Jani STEYN [1]
Rebecca Widan [1]
|
Celina Joseph [3]
Abigayel Vosloo [3]
|
6-2, 6-1 |