BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan GERTSE | anthony harris tennis academy | Leo MATTHYSEN | No | - | |
- | Cuan WESTERN | ZA | Great Tennis | Lian Du Toit | No | - |
- | Gareth Igesund | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | Michael Loram | No | - | |
- | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Heinrich WASSERFALL | No | - |
[3] | Anathi Nofotyo | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Willem DE WAAL | No | - |
- | Joshua Taylor | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | No | - | ||
- | Connor ARMSTRONG | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | Michaèl Bell | No | - |
- | Dirkie Van Heerden | Kenridge Tennis Club | Charl Henning | No | - | |
- | Louis Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Tiaan Bierman | No | - |
- | Sagen Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | Matt Lekay | No | - |
- | Julian Haslinger | Table View Tennis Club | Hugo Vivier | No | - | |
[4] | Andre Diniz | BR | Claremont Tennis Club | Daniel KNOTT | No | - |
- | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | Kwena MAPHAKA | No | - |
- | Henro Kruger | Durbanville Tennis Club | Toit Malan | No | - | |
- | Dawid scholtz | ZA | Laerskool Fd Conradie | Marno van der Merwe | No | - |
[2] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Johan COETZEE | No | - |
[1] | Leo MATTHYSEN | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | Jordan GERTSE | No | - |
[2] | Johan COETZEE | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | Guy VORWERK | No | - |
[3] | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | Anathi Nofotyo | No | - |
[4] | Daniel KNOTT | Somerset West Tennis Club | Andre Diniz | No | - | |
- | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | Gareth Igesund | No | - |
- | Michaèl Bell | ZA | North West | Connor ARMSTRONG | No | - |
- | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | Cuan WESTERN | No | - |
- | Kwena MAPHAKA | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | Cameron OLIVER | No | - |
- | Heinrich WASSERFALL | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Tiaan Nelson | No | - |
- | Toit Malan | Curro Langebaan Primary | Henro Kruger | No | - | |
- | Matt Lekay | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | Sagen Hugo | No | - |
- | Tiaan Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Louis Bierman | No | - |
- | Hugo Vivier | Kenridge Primary School | Julian Haslinger | No | - | |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | Joshua Taylor | No | - | |
- | Charl Henning | Stellenbosh Laerskool | Dirkie Van Heerden | No | - | |
- | Marno van der Merwe | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | Dawid scholtz | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-12-18 2:00pm | A1 | WPCC - court 1 |
Jordan GERTSE [1]
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
|
Cuan WESTERN
Lian Du Toit
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-4 |
2019-12-18 2:00pm | A2 | WPCC - court 2 |
Gareth Igesund
Michael Loram
|
Tiaan Nelson
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-12-18 2:00pm | A3 | WPCC - court 3 |
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
Joshua Taylor
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-12-18 2:00pm | A4 | WPCC - court 4 |
Connor ARMSTRONG
Michaèl Bell
|
Dirkie Van Heerden
Charl Henning
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
2019-12-18 2:00pm | A5 | WPCC - court 5 |
Louis Bierman
Tiaan Bierman
|
Sagen Hugo
Matt Lekay
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-18 2:00pm | A6 | WPCC - court 6 |
Julian Haslinger
Hugo Vivier
|
Andre Diniz [4]
Daniel KNOTT [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-18 2:00pm | A7 | WPCC - court 7 |
Cameron OLIVER
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
Henro Kruger
Toit Malan
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2019-12-18 3:15pm | A8 | WPCC - court 1 |
Dawid scholtz
Marno van der Merwe
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
Johan COETZEE [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-19 2:00pm | A9 | WPCC - court 1 |
Jordan GERTSE [1]
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
|
Gareth Igesund
Michael Loram
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-19 2:00pm | A10 | WPCC - court 2 |
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
Dirkie Van Heerden
Charl Henning
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-12-19 2:00pm | A11 | WPCC - court 4 |
Sagen Hugo
Matt Lekay
|
Andre Diniz [4]
Daniel KNOTT [4]
|
6-7(6), 2-6 |
2019-12-19 2:00pm | A12 | WPCC - court 5 |
Cameron OLIVER
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
Johan COETZEE [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-20 2:00pm | A13 | WPCC - court 4 |
Gareth Igesund
Michael Loram
|
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-20 2:00pm | A14 | WPCC - court 2 |
Andre Diniz [4]
Daniel KNOTT [4]
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
Johan COETZEE [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-21 11:45am | A15 | RTC - Court 9 |
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
Johan COETZEE [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |