MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kade MINDRY | ZA | Thando LONGWE-SMIT | No | - | |
- | Taona MHWANDAGARA | ZW | Bedfordview Country Club | Seth SEELY | No | - |
- | Evert VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | Codie VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - |
- | Jason FOGLE | Glenwood House School | Leander PETERSEN | No | - | |
[3] | Andreas SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | No | - |
- | Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Hayden CIGLER | No | - |
- | Connor KRUGER | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | Rohan Loubser | No | - |
- | Wade HERMANUS | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | Kyler Hugo | No | - |
- | Joshua EDGAR | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | Alexander EDLEY | No | - |
- | Jordan THERON | Northwood High | Luca LINK | No | - | |
- | Josh CRONJE | ZA | James EDLEY | No | - | |
[4] | Mikaeel WOODMAN | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | Luke GEDULDT | No | - |
- | Jacques MIENY | ZA | Daniël WESSELS | No | - | |
- | Dohan CILLIERS | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Steyn DIPPENAAR | No | - | |
- | De Wet Du Plessis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Junaid Erasmus | No | - | |
[2] | Nikolai HENSBERG | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Damien NEZAR | No | - |
[1] | Thando LONGWE-SMIT | ZA | Rondebosch Boy's High School | Kade MINDRY | No | - |
[2] | Damien NEZAR | ZA | George Tennis Club | Nikolai HENSBERG | No | - |
[3] | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | ZA | Affies | Andreas SCOTT | No | - |
[4] | Luke GEDULDT | ZA | Groote Schuur High | Mikaeel WOODMAN | No | - |
- | Codie VAN SCHALKWYK | NA | Evert VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - | |
- | Kyler Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | Wade HERMANUS | No | - |
- | Junaid Erasmus | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | De Wet Du Plessis | No | - |
- | Rohan Loubser | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Connor KRUGER | No | - |
- | Luca LINK | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Jordan THERON | No | - |
- | James EDLEY | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | Josh CRONJE | No | - |
- | Daniël WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | Jacques MIENY | No | - |
- | Leander PETERSEN | ZA | George Tennis Club | Jason FOGLE | No | - |
- | Hayden CIGLER | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN | No | - |
- | Seth SEELY | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Taona MHWANDAGARA | No | - |
- | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Dohan CILLIERS | No | - |
- | Alexander EDLEY | Curro Hillcrest | Joshua EDGAR | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-12-18 2:00pm | A1 | RTC - court 1 |
Kade MINDRY [1]
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
|
Taona MHWANDAGARA
Seth SEELY
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-2 |
N/A | A2 | RTC - Court 2 |
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK
Codie VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Jason FOGLE
Leander PETERSEN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-12-18 2:00pm | A3 | RTC - Court 3 |
Andreas SCOTT [3]
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [3]
|
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN
Hayden CIGLER
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-12-18 2:00pm | A4 | RTC - Court 4 |
Connor KRUGER
Rohan Loubser
|
Wade HERMANUS
Kyler Hugo
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-12-18 2:00pm | A5 | RTC - Court 5 |
Joshua EDGAR
Alexander EDLEY
|
Jordan THERON
Luca LINK
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-12-18 2:00pm | A6 | RTC - Court 6 |
Josh CRONJE
James EDLEY
|
Mikaeel WOODMAN [4]
Luke GEDULDT [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-18 2:00pm | A7 | RTC - Court 7 |
Jacques MIENY
Daniël WESSELS
|
Dohan CILLIERS
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
6-2, 1-6, 10-6 |
2019-12-18 2:00pm | A8 | RTC - Court 8 |
De Wet Du Plessis
Junaid Erasmus
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [2]
Damien NEZAR [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-19 1:30pm | A9 | RTC - Court 10 |
Kade MINDRY [1]
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
|
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK
Codie VAN SCHALKWYK
|
7-5, 5-7, 5-10 |
2019-12-19 1:30pm | A10 | RTC - court 1 |
Andreas SCOTT [3]
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [3]
|
Connor KRUGER
Rohan Loubser
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-19 1:30pm | A11 | RTC - Court 2 |
Joshua EDGAR
Alexander EDLEY
|
Mikaeel WOODMAN [4]
Luke GEDULDT [4]
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-3 |
2019-12-19 1:30pm | A12 | RTC - Court 3 |
Jacques MIENY
Daniël WESSELS
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [2]
Damien NEZAR [2]
|
0-6, 6-7(3) |
2019-12-20 2:15pm | A13 | RTC - Court 10 |
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK
Codie VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Connor KRUGER
Rohan Loubser
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-20 2:15pm | A14 | RTC - court 1 |
Joshua EDGAR
Alexander EDLEY
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [2]
Damien NEZAR [2]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-12-21 11:45am | A15 | RTC - Court 4 |
Connor KRUGER
Rohan Loubser
|
Joshua EDGAR
Alexander EDLEY
|
2-6, 7-6(5), 8-10 |