BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[2] | Leo MATTHYSEN | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
[4] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
[5] | Echard DE KOCK | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | Yes | Alternate 1 |
[6] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
[8] | Johan COETZEE | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
[9] | Anathi Nofotyo | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[10] | Peet KARSTEN | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | No | - |
[11] | Jayden PAKKIRI | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[12] | Louis Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
[13] | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[14] | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[15] | Stephan du Plooy | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[16] | James HART | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
- | Ayabulela Hans | No | - | ||
- | Olivier Provoyeur | ZA | Bottelary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Melt VAN AS | ZA | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sagen Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Quinn Abercrombie | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Edward Petersen | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christo Cilliers | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
- | TRISTAN DAMSEAUX | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Luca GRANVOGL | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Oscar Van Heerden | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Simon van Eeden | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sithenkosi Mazana | ZA | Advantage Primary | No | - |
- | liyabona sgobongo | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Keaton Holm | ZA | Pearson High School | No | - |
- | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Hennie Barnard | Hoopstad Skool | No | - | |
- | Dana Theron | ZA | Grey college | No | - |
- | Johann Buhrmann | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kwena MAPHAKA | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
- | Christopher Milton | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jurie Blignaut | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Oratile Sehularo | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - |
- | Adriaan Engelbrecht | ZA | Bellville High | No | - |
- | Pierre Badenhorst | ZA | Chrismar Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Andre Diniz | BR | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel Krige | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sidney Sargeant | Curro Hermanus Primary | No | - | |
- | Danté Nell | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
- | Sunwoo KIM | KR | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
- | Jack Beg | GB | Somerset West | No | - |
- | Liam Ramin Steenkamp | ZA | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Neo Sauls | No | - | ||
- | Cebo Faleni | No | - | ||
- | Leon Du Toit | ZA | No | - | |
- | Louis UYS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Alessandro Panzeri | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Christiaan Cronje | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Luke BOSMAN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Edward KATSARSKI | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Yes | Alternate 4 | |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Emile van den Berg | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | Yes | Alternate 2 |
- | Liam Swart | Hermanus Squash Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | JOHN CONROY PAUL | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - | |
- | Alternate 4 | Yes | Daniel KNOTT | ||
- | Daniel KNOTT | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Alternate 1 | York High School (George) | Yes | Nikhil Naidoo | |
[5] | Nikhil Naidoo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate 2 | Yes | JOHN CONROY PAUL |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | RTC - Court 1 |
Quinn Abercrombie
(Did not play)
|
Liam Ramin Steenkamp
|
Walkover |
2020-12-18 8:00am | A3 | RTC - Court 2 |
Oratile Sehularo
|
Jake DOWNIE
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-18 8:00am | A4 | RTC - Court 3 |
Edward Petersen
|
Louis Bierman [12]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-18 8:00am | A5 | RTC - Court 4 |
Tiaan Nelson [13]
|
Andre Diniz
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-12-18 8:00am | A6 | RTC - Court 5 |
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
Dana Theron
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-18 8:00am | A7 | RTC - Court 6 |
Hennie Barnard
|
Liam Swart
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-18 8:00am | A8 | RTC - Court 7 |
Alessandro Panzeri
|
Leonardo SOLA [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-18 8:00am | A10 | RTC - Court 8 |
liyabona sgobongo
|
Sunwoo KIM
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A11 | RTC - Court 1 |
Ayabulela Hans
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
6-2, 2-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A12 | RTC - Court 2 |
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
Peet KARSTEN [10]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A13 | RTC - Court 3 |
Nicholas REIS [14]
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A14 | RTC - Court 4 |
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
|
Luke BOSMAN
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A15 | RTC - Court 5 |
Oscar Van Heerden
|
Neo Sauls
|
7-5, 4-6, 5-7 |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A16 | RTC - Court 6 |
Johann Buhrmann
|
Johan COETZEE [8]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A17 | RTC - Court 7 |
Echard DE KOCK [5]
|
Luca GRANVOGL
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A18 | RTC - Court 8 |
Pierre Badenhorst
|
Jurie Blignaut
|
7-6(2), 7-5 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A19 | RTC - Court 1 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Emile van den Berg
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A20 | RTC - Court 2 |
Daniel Krige
|
Jayden PAKKIRI [11]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A21 | RTC - Court 3 |
Anathi Nofotyo [9]
|
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A22 | RTC - Court 4 |
Louis UYS
|
Keaton Holm
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A23 | RTC - Court 5 |
Sagen Hugo
|
Danté Nell
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A25 | RTC - Court 6 |
Guy VORWERK [6]
|
Jack Beg
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A26 | RTC - Court 7 |
Leon Du Toit
|
Christiaan Cronje
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A27 | RTC - Court 8 |
Sidney Sargeant
|
Charl VOS
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-18 12:30pm | A28 | RTC - Court 1 |
Melt VAN AS
|
Stephan du Plooy [15]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-18 12:30pm | A29 | RTC - Court 2 |
James HART [16]
|
Olivier Provoyeur
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-18 12:30pm | A30 | RTC - Court 3 |
Christopher Milton
|
Cebo Faleni
|
5-7, 6-1, 4-6 |
2020-12-18 12:30pm | A31 | RTC - Court 4 |
Simon van Eeden
|
Christo Cilliers
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-12-18 12:30pm | A33 | RTC - Court 5 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
Liam Ramin Steenkamp
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-12-18 12:30pm | A34 | RTC - Court 6 |
Jake DOWNIE
|
Louis Bierman [12]
|
6-4, 2-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-18 12:30pm | A35 | RTC - Court 7 |
Tiaan Nelson [13]
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-12-18 12:30pm | A36 | RTC - Court 8 |
Liam Swart
|
Leonardo SOLA [7]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-18 2:00pm | A37 | RTC - Court 1 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [3]
|
Sunwoo KIM
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-12-18 2:00pm | A38 | RTC - Court 2 |
Edward KATSARSKI
|
Peet KARSTEN [10]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-18 2:00pm | A39 | RTC - Court 3 |
Nicholas REIS [14]
|
Luke BOSMAN
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-12-18 2:00pm | A40 | RTC - Court 4 |
Neo Sauls
|
Johan COETZEE [8]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-18 2:00pm | A41 | RTC - Court 5 |
Echard DE KOCK [5]
|
Pierre Badenhorst
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-12-18 2:00pm | A42 | RTC - Court 6 |
Emile van den Berg
|
Jayden PAKKIRI [11]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-18 2:00pm | A43 | RTC - Court 7 |
Anathi Nofotyo [9]
|
Louis UYS
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2020-12-18 2:00pm | A44 | RTC - Court 8 |
Sagen Hugo
|
John COETZEE [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-18 3:30pm | A45 | RTC - Court 1 |
Guy VORWERK [6]
|
Christiaan Cronje
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-12-18 3:30pm | A46 | RTC - Court 2 |
Charl VOS
|
Stephan du Plooy [15]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-18 3:30pm | A47 | RTC - Court 3 |
James HART [16]
|
Cebo Faleni
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-12-18 3:30pm | A48 | RTC - Court 4 |
Simon van Eeden
|
Leo MATTHYSEN [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | A49 | RTC - Court 1 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
Louis Bierman [12]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | A50 | RTC - Court 2 |
Tiaan Nelson [13]
|
Leonardo SOLA [7]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | A51 | RTC - Court 3 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [3]
|
Peet KARSTEN [10]
|
0-6, 6-3, 7-6 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | A52 | RTC - Court 4 |
Nicholas REIS [14]
|
Johan COETZEE [8]
|
6-3, 2-6, 6-4 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | A53 | RTC - Court 5 |
Echard DE KOCK [5]
|
Jayden PAKKIRI [11]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | A54 | RTC - Court 6 |
Anathi Nofotyo [9]
(Ret.)
|
John COETZEE [4]
|
2-6, 4-4 Retired |
2020-12-19 9:30am | A55 | RTC - Court 7 |
Guy VORWERK [6]
|
Charl VOS
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | A56 | RTC - Court 8 |
James HART [16]
|
Leo MATTHYSEN [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | A57 | RTC - Court 5 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
Leonardo SOLA [7]
|
4-6, 7-6(4), 6-2 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | A58 | RTC - Court 6 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [3]
|
Nicholas REIS [14]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | A59 | RTC - Court 7 |
Jayden PAKKIRI [11]
(Ret.)
|
John COETZEE [4]
|
6-1, 1-4 Retired |
2020-12-20 11:00am | A60 | RTC - Court 8 |
Guy VORWERK [6]
|
Leo MATTHYSEN [2]
|
6-7(4), 1-6 |
2020-12-21 8:00am | A61 | STK - Court 01 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [3]
|
3-6, 6-2, 6-2 |
2020-12-21 8:00am | A62 | STK - Court 02 |
John COETZEE [4]
|
Leo MATTHYSEN [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2020-12-22 9:30am | A63 | STK - Court 02 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
Leo MATTHYSEN [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-22 9:30am | B1 | STK - Court 12 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [3]
|
John COETZEE [4]
|
3-6, 6-3, 3-10 |
2020-12-21 8:00am | C1 | RTC - Court 7 |
Leonardo SOLA [7]
|
Nicholas REIS [14]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2020-12-22 8:00am | C3 | STK - Court 05 |
Leonardo SOLA [7]
|
Guy VORWERK [6]
|
5-7, 6-7(1) |
2020-12-19 8:00am | E1 | RTC - Court 1 |
Louis Bierman [12]
|
Tiaan Nelson [13]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | E2 | RTC - Court 2 |
Peet KARSTEN [10]
|
Johan COETZEE [8]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | E4 | RTC - Court 3 |
Charl VOS
|
James HART [16]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | E5 | RTC - Court 1 |
Tiaan Nelson [13]
|
Peet KARSTEN [10]
|
6-2, 2-6, 2-10 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | E6 | RTC - Court 2 |
Echard DE KOCK [5]
|
James HART [16]
|
7-5, 1-6, 11-13 |
2020-12-21 8:00am | E7 | RTC - Court 1 |
Peet KARSTEN [10]
|
James HART [16]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2020-12-21 8:00am | F1 | RTC - Court 2 |
Tiaan Nelson [13]
|
Echard DE KOCK [5]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | G1 | RTC - Court 3 |
Louis Bierman [12]
|
Johan COETZEE [8]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-12-21 8:00am | G3 | RTC - Court 3 |
Louis Bierman [12]
|
Charl VOS
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | I1 | RTC - Court 1 |
Liam Ramin Steenkamp
|
Jake DOWNIE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | I2 | RTC - Court 2 |
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
Liam Swart
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-8 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | I3 | RTC - Court 3 |
Sunwoo KIM
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | I4 | RTC - Court 4 |
Luke BOSMAN
|
Neo Sauls
(Ret.)
|
1-0 Retired |
2020-12-19 8:00am | I5 | RTC - Court 5 |
Pierre Badenhorst
|
Emile van den Berg
|
3-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | I6 | RTC - Court 6 |
Louis UYS
|
Sagen Hugo
|
6-3, 3-6, 8-10 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | I7 | RTC - Court 7 |
Christiaan Cronje
|
Stephan du Plooy [15]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | I8 | RTC - Court 8 |
Cebo Faleni
|
Simon van Eeden
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | I9 | RTC - Court 5 |
Jake DOWNIE
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | I10 | RTC - Court 6 |
Sunwoo KIM
|
Luke BOSMAN
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | I11 | RTC - Court 7 |
Emile van den Berg
|
Sagen Hugo
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2020-12-19 8:00am | I12 | RTC - Court 8 |
Stephan du Plooy [15]
|
Cebo Faleni
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-12-20 9:30am | I13 | RTC - Court 3 |
Jake DOWNIE
|
Luke BOSMAN
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2020-12-20 9:30am | I14 | RTC - Court 4 |
Emile van den Berg
|
Stephan du Plooy [15]
|
3-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
2020-12-21 8:00am | I15 | RTC - Court 4 |
Jake DOWNIE
|
Stephan du Plooy [15]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-12-21 8:00am | J1 | RTC - Court 5 |
Luke BOSMAN
|
Emile van den Berg
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-12-20 9:30am | K1 | RTC - Court 5 |
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
Sunwoo KIM
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2020-12-20 9:30am | K2 | RTC - Court 6 |
Sagen Hugo
|
Cebo Faleni
|
7-6(5), 3-6, 4-10 |
2020-12-21 8:00am | K3 | RTC - Court 6 |
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
Cebo Faleni
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-12-21 9:30am | L1 | RTC - Court 5 |
Sunwoo KIM
|
Sagen Hugo
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | M1 | RTC - Court 1 |
Liam Ramin Steenkamp
|
Liam Swart
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | M3 | RTC - Court 3 |
Pierre Badenhorst
|
Louis UYS
|
2-6, 3-6 |
N/A | M4 | RTC - Court 4 |
Christiaan Cronje
|
Simon van Eeden
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-20 9:30am | M5 | RTC - Court 7 |
Liam Ramin Steenkamp
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-12-20 9:30am | M6 | RTC - Court 8 |
Louis UYS
|
Christiaan Cronje
|
6-7(1), 1-6 |
2020-12-21 11:00am | M7 | RTC - Court 8 |
Liam Ramin Steenkamp
|
Christiaan Cronje
|
4-6, 6-0, 4-10 |
2020-12-21 9:30am | N1 | RTC - Court 1 |
Edward KATSARSKI
|
Louis UYS
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-20 2:00pm | O3 | RTC - Court 2 |
Liam Swart
|
Pierre Badenhorst
|
3-6, 7-6, 3-10 |
2020-12-18 3:30pm | Q2 | RTC - Court 5 |
Oratile Sehularo
|
Edward Petersen
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-18 3:30pm | Q3 | RTC - Court 6 |
Andre Diniz
|
Dana Theron
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-18 3:30pm | Q4 | RTC - Court 7 |
Hennie Barnard
|
Alessandro Panzeri
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-18 3:30pm | Q6 | RTC - Court 8 |
Ayabulela Hans
|
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-12-18 5:00pm | Q7 | RTC - Court 1 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | Q8 | RTC - Court 2 |
Oscar Van Heerden
(Did not play)
|
Johann Buhrmann
|
Walkover |
2020-12-18 5:00pm | Q9 | RTC - Court 3 |
Luca GRANVOGL
|
Jurie Blignaut
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-12-18 5:00pm | Q10 | RTC - Court 4 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Daniel Krige
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-18 5:00pm | Q11 | RTC - Court 5 |
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
Keaton Holm
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-18 5:00pm | Q13 | RTC - Court 6 |
Jack Beg
|
Leon Du Toit
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-12-18 5:00pm | Q14 | RTC - Court 7 |
Sidney Sargeant
|
Melt VAN AS
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-18 5:00pm | Q15 | RTC - Court 8 |
Olivier Provoyeur
|
Christopher Milton
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-19 11:00am | Q18 | RTC - Court 2 |
Andre Diniz
|
Alessandro Panzeri
|
4-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2020-12-19 11:00am | Q19 | RTC - Court 3 |
liyabona sgobongo
|
Ayabulela Hans
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2020-12-19 11:00am | Q20 | RTC - Court 4 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
Johann Buhrmann
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-12-19 11:00am | Q21 | RTC - Court 5 |
Luca GRANVOGL
|
Daniel Krige
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-19 11:00am | Q22 | RTC - Court 6 |
Keaton Holm
|
Danté Nell
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-19 11:00am | Q23 | RTC - Court 7 |
Jack Beg
|
Melt VAN AS
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-19 11:00am | Q24 | RTC - Court 8 |
Christopher Milton
|
Christo Cilliers
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | Q25 | RTC - Court 4 |
Edward Petersen
|
Alessandro Panzeri
|
5-7, 2-6 |
N/A | Q26 | RTC - Court 5 |
liyabona sgobongo
(Did not play)
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
Walkover |
2020-12-20 8:00am | Q27 | RTC - Court 6 |
Daniel Krige
|
Keaton Holm
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | Q28 | RTC - Court 7 |
Melt VAN AS
(Ret.)
|
Christopher Milton
|
4-6 Retired |
2020-12-20 12:30pm | Q29 | RTC - Court 3 |
Alessandro Panzeri
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-20 12:30pm | Q30 | RTC - Court 2 |
Daniel Krige
|
Christopher Milton
|
5-7, 6-0, 10-6 |
2020-12-21 9:30am | Q31 | RTC - Court 2 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
Daniel Krige
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2020-12-21 9:30am | R1 | RTC - Court 3 |
Alessandro Panzeri
(Ret.)
|
Christopher Milton
|
4-6, 2-3 Retired |
2020-12-21 9:30am | S3 | RTC - Court 4 |
Edward Petersen
|
Keaton Holm
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | U2 | RTC - Court 8 |
Ayabulela Hans
|
Johann Buhrmann
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-20 9:30am | U3 | RTC - Court 1 |
Luca GRANVOGL
|
Danté Nell
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2020-12-20 9:30am | U4 | RTC - Court 2 |
Jack Beg
|
Christo Cilliers
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-12-20 12:30pm | U5 | RTC - Court 5 |
Andre Diniz
|
Johann Buhrmann
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2020-12-20 12:30pm | U6 | RTC - Court 6 |
Luca GRANVOGL
|
Jack Beg
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-21 9:30am | U7 | RTC - Court 6 |
Andre Diniz
|
Luca GRANVOGL
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2020-12-21 9:30am | V1 | RTC - Court 7 |
Johann Buhrmann
|
Jack Beg
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | W2 | RTC - Court 3 |
Danté Nell
(Did not play)
|
Christo Cilliers
|
Walkover |
2020-12-21 9:30am | W3 | RTC - Court 8 |
Ayabulela Hans
|
Christo Cilliers
|
6-1, 6-7(4), 10-9 |
2020-12-19 12:30pm | Y2 | RTC - Court 1 |
Dana Theron
|
Hennie Barnard
|
6-4, 7-5 |
N/A | Y5 | RTC - Court 3 |
Jurie Blignaut
(Did not play)
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Walkover |
2020-12-19 12:30pm | Y7 | RTC - Court 4 |
Leon Du Toit
|
Sidney Sargeant
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | Y9 | RTC - Court 1 |
Oratile Sehularo
|
Dana Theron
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | Y10 | RTC - Court 2 |
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | Y11 | RTC - Court 3 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
6-3, 3-6, 12-10 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | Y12 | RTC - Court 4 |
Sidney Sargeant
|
Olivier Provoyeur
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | Y13 | RTC - Court 6 |
Dana Theron
|
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-20 3:30pm | Y14 | RTC - Court 7 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Sidney Sargeant
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2020-12-21 11:00am | Y15 | RTC - Court 2 |
Dana Theron
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-20 3:30pm | AA1 | RTC - Court 4 |
Oratile Sehularo
|
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-20 3:30pm | AA2 | RTC - Court 5 |
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
Olivier Provoyeur
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2020-12-21 11:00am | AA3 | RTC - Court 4 |
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-21 11:00am | AB1 | RTC - Court 5 |
Oratile Sehularo
|
Olivier Provoyeur
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-20 12:30pm | AC6 | RTC - Court 1 |
Jurie Blignaut
|
Leon Du Toit
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-12-21 8:00am | AC7 | RTC - Court 8 |
Hennie Barnard
|
Jurie Blignaut
|
1-6, 0-6 |