B+
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Amer Khakwany | CA | No | - | |
- | Rob Tuck | CA | Evergreen Squash Club | No | - |
- | Brian Kain | CA | No | - | |
- | Vince Proseilo | CA | Contenders Athletic Club | No | - |
- | Mike Benn | CA | No | - | |
- | Neil Philcox | Bonsor Recreation Complex | No | - | |
- | Julien Dion | CA | No | - | |
- | Dan Karr | CA | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
- | Deepak Hayer | GB | No | - | |
- | Bryan Kinney | CA | Evergreen Squash Club | No | - |
- | Cameron McGimpsey | GB | No | - | |
- | Steve Commons | CA | Arbutus Club | No | - |
- | Michael Borden | CA | No | - | |
- | Stephen Hui | CA | Terminal City Club | No | - |
- | Ken Vimalesan | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - | |
- | David MacDonald | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-04-03 6:30pm | A1 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Amer Khakwany
|
Mike Benn
|
3-0 |
2019-04-03 5:50pm | A2 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Brian Kain
|
Neil Philcox
|
1-3 |
2019-04-09 6:45pm | A3 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Dan Karr
|
Stephen Hui
|
3-2 |
2019-04-03 5:50pm | A4 | YWCA - Court 2 |
Julien Dion
|
Ken Vimalesan
|
1-3 |
2019-04-03 11:20am | A5 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Deepak Hayer
|
Michael Borden
|
1-3 |
2019-04-07 9:00am | A6 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Cameron McGimpsey
|
Steve Commons
|
0-3 |
2019-04-03 12:40pm | A7 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Bryan Kinney
|
Vince Proseilo
|
3-2 |
2019-04-03 11:20am | A8 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Rob Tuck
|
David MacDonald
|
2-3 |
2019-04-11 7:30pm | A9 | YWCA - |
Amer Khakwany
|
Neil Philcox
|
3-1 |
2019-04-17 7:10pm | A10 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Dan Karr
|
Ken Vimalesan
|
0-3 |
2019-04-16 12:45pm | A11 | YWCA - |
Michael Borden
|
Steve Commons
|
3-1 |
2019-04-12 11:15am | A12 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Bryan Kinney
|
David MacDonald
|
0-3 |
2019-04-18 6:45pm | A13 | YWCA - |
Amer Khakwany
|
Ken Vimalesan
|
3-0 |
2019-04-17 11:15am | A14 | YWCA - Court 5 |
Michael Borden
|
David MacDonald
|
1-3 |
2019-04-24 6:45pm | A15 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Amer Khakwany
|
David MacDonald
|
3-0 |
2019-04-23 4:30pm | C1 | YWCA - |
Neil Philcox
|
Dan Karr
|
2-3 |
N/A | C2 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Steve Commons
|
Bryan Kinney
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | C3 | - |
Dan Karr
|
Steve Commons
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-10 5:50pm | E1 | YWCA - Court 5 |
Mike Benn
|
Brian Kain
|
3-0 |
2019-04-10 4:30pm | E2 | YWCA - Court 2 |
Stephen Hui
|
Julien Dion
|
3-0 |
2019-04-10 12:40pm | E3 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Deepak Hayer
|
Cameron McGimpsey
|
3-1 |
2019-04-10 12:00pm | E4 | YWCA - Court 5 |
Vince Proseilo
|
Rob Tuck
|
3-2 |
2019-04-23 3:45pm | E5 | YWCA - Court 1 |
Mike Benn
|
Stephen Hui
|
3-1 |
2019-04-17 11:20am | E6 | YWCA - Court 2 |
Deepak Hayer
|
Vince Proseilo
|
3-1 |
2019-04-24 1:30pm | E7 | YWCA - |
Mike Benn
|
Deepak Hayer
|
3-2 |
2019-04-17 4:30pm | G1 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Brian Kain
|
Julien Dion
|
1-3 |
2019-04-15 11:20am | G2 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Cameron McGimpsey
|
Rob Tuck
|
2-3 |
2019-04-24 12:00pm | G3 | YWCA - Court 5 |
Julien Dion
|
Rob Tuck
|
3-2 |