Open
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Innes Young | XS | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Joseph Ewen | XS | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - |
- | Om Patil | GB | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Callum Richardson | GB | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Eric Stenbom | SE | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Michael Paddon | GB | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | James Morrison | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Colin Hunter | ZA | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Haytham Hussein | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Ryan Mason | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Andrew McKernan | GB | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Gaurav Ahuja | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Andrew Bostock | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Phil Mason | GB | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Ruaridh Young | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Sarah Brewster | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Jack Mackey | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Graham Davidson | XS | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Connor Murray | XS | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Eilidh Young | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Franck Boutot | FR | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Charlie Thomson | GB | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Rob Paterson | GB | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Alan Finlay | GB | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Stuart Andrew | XS | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-04-23 5:30pm | A2 | ASV - |
Gaurav Ahuja
|
Om Patil
|
3-1 |
2024-04-23 3:00pm | A3 | ASV - |
Callum Richardson
(Ret.)
|
Eric Stenbom
|
Retired |
2024-04-21 12:15pm | A6 | ASV - |
Colin Hunter
|
Haytham Hussein
|
15-5, 15-4, 15-4 |
2024-04-28 12:00pm | A7 | ASV - |
Ryan Mason
|
Andrew McKernan
|
13-15, 15-17, 10-15 |
2024-04-20 11:30am | A10 | ASV - |
Phil Mason
|
Ruaridh Young
|
15-8, 15-9, 15-10 |
2024-04-21 10:00am | A11 | ASV - |
Sarah Brewster
|
Jack Mackey
|
1-3 |
2024-04-25 4:45pm | A13 | ASV - |
Connor Murray
|
Eilidh Young
|
15-6, 15-8, 15-8 |
2024-04-16 6:00pm | A14 | ASV - |
Franck Boutot
|
Charlie Thomson
|
10-15, 15-17, 12-15 |
2024-04-21 2:00pm | A15 | ASV - |
Rob Paterson
|
Alan Finlay
|
7-15, 6-15, 10-15 |
2024-05-03 11:00am | A17 | ASV - |
Innes Young
|
Gaurav Ahuja
|
15-12, 15-9, 15-5 |
2024-04-30 5:45pm | A18 | ASV - |
Eric Stenbom
|
Michael Paddon
|
3-15, 5-15, 9-15 |
N/A | A19 | - |
James Morrison
(Did not play)
|
Colin Hunter
|
Walkover |
TBD | A20 | - |
Andrew McKernan
|
Joseph Ewen
|
16-14, 12-15, 10-15, 10-15 |
2024-04-28 11:00am | A21 | ASV - |
Andrew Bostock
|
Phil Mason
|
15-10, 15-6, 15-7 |
2024-05-03 5:00pm | A22 | ASV - |
Jack Mackey
|
Graham Davidson
|
0-3 |
2024-05-06 6:00pm | A23 | ASV - |
Connor Murray
|
Charlie Thomson
|
15-5, 15-5, 15-8 |
2024-05-08 6:45pm | A24 | ASV - |
Alan Finlay
|
Stuart Andrew
|
14-16, 10-15, 12-15 |
2024-05-16 9:45am | A25 | ASV - |
Innes Young
|
Michael Paddon
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2024-05-16 6:30pm | A26 | ASV - |
Colin Hunter
|
Joseph Ewen
|
1-3 |
2024-05-08 6:00pm | A27 | ASV - |
Andrew Bostock
|
Graham Davidson
|
15-13, 9-15, 15-13, 15-11 |
2024-05-13 6:30pm | A28 | ASV - |
Connor Murray
|
Stuart Andrew
|
15-12, 15-6, 15-9 |
2024-05-17 6:30pm | A29 | ASV - Court 3 |
Innes Young
|
Joseph Ewen
|
15-13, 15-13, 10-15, 15-10 |
2024-05-14 7:15pm | A30 | ASV - |
Andrew Bostock
|
Connor Murray
|
15-13, 15-9, 10-15, 16-14 |
2024-05-18 3:15pm | A31 | ASV - Court 3 |
Innes Young
|
Andrew Bostock
|
15-7, 8-15, 15-13, 15-10 |
2024-05-05 9:45am | B1 | ASV - |
Gaurav Ahuja
|
Callum Richardson
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2024-05-11 9:15am | B3 | ASV - |
Phil Mason
|
Sarah Brewster
|
15-9, 15-10, 15-7 |
2024-05-06 1:30pm | B4 | ASV - |
Eilidh Young
|
Rob Paterson
|
2-3 |
2024-05-11 2:45pm | B5 | ASV - |
Alan Finlay
|
Franck Boutot
|
20-22, 16-14, 13-15, 8-15 |
2024-05-05 12:15pm | B6 | ASV - |
Jack Mackey
|
Ruaridh Young
|
15-10, 15-3, 15-7 |
N/A | B7 | - |
Andrew McKernan
(Did not play)
|
Haytham Hussein
|
Walkover |
TBD | B8 | - |
Eric Stenbom
|
Om Patil
|
No Result |
2024-05-07 12:00am | B9 | ASV - |
Gaurav Ahuja
(Ret.)
|
Ryan Mason
|
Retired |
2024-05-12 4:00pm | B10 | ASV - |
Phil Mason
|
Rob Paterson
|
15-5, 15-8, 15-1 |
2024-05-12 4:00pm | B11 | ASV - |
Franck Boutot
|
Jack Mackey
|
1-3 |
2024-05-13 6:30pm | B13 | ASV - |
Ryan Mason
|
Phil Mason
|
10-15, 7-15, 8-15 |
2024-05-15 4:00pm | B14 | ASV - |
Jack Mackey
|
Haytham Hussein
|
3-0 |
2024-05-18 3:45pm | B15 | ASV - Court 2 |
Phil Mason
|
Jack Mackey
|
15-9, 15-4, 10-15, 9-15, 15-13 |