Mixed Doubles Section F
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Bernice Barnard | Uitsig Squash Club | Neill Barnard | No | - | |
[1] | Neill Barnard | Uitsig Squash Club | Bernice Barnard | No | - | |
[2] | Dawid Strydom | ZA | Pierre van Ryneveld Squash Club | Illse Nieuwoudt | No | - |
[2] | Illse Nieuwoudt | ZA | Pierre van Ryneveld Squash Club | Dawid Strydom | No | - |
[3] | Mari Prange | ZA | Pierre van Ryneveld Squash Club | Jurgen Prange | No | - |
[3] | Jurgen Prange | ZA | Pierre van Ryneveld Squash Club | Mari Prange | No | - |
[4] | Hendrik Botha | ZA | Glenwood Squash Club - Pretoria | Maudi Botha | No | - |
[4] | Maudi Botha | ZA | Hendrik Botha | No | - | |
[5] | Russell Donaldson | ZA | CSIR Squash Club | Cherize Van Deventer | Yes | Donovan Hoare |
[5] | Cherize Van Deventer | Glenwood Squash Club - Pretoria | Donovan Hoare | No | - | |
[6] | Christa Van den Berg | ZA | Adelaar Squash Club | Bertus Kruger | No | - |
[6] | Bertus Kruger | ZA | Adelaar Squash Club | Christa Van den Berg | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | ||||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[5] | Donovan Hoare | Glenwood Squash Club - Pretoria | Cherize Van Deventer | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-09-09 11:15am | Box 1: X1 | PVR - Court 1 |
Bernice Barnard [1]
Neill Barnard [1]
|
Dawid Strydom [2]
Illse Nieuwoudt [2]
|
13-15, 15-9, 9-15, 15-7, 15-11 |
2023-08-08 6:00pm | Box 1: X2 | USC - |
Bernice Barnard [1]
Neill Barnard [1]
|
Jurgen Prange [3]
Mari Prange [3]
|
15-13, 15-9, 13-15, 15-9 |
N/A | Box 1: X3 | - |
Bernice Barnard [1]
Neill Barnard [1]
|
Maudi Botha [4]
Hendrik Botha [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-09-22 8:00am | Box 1: X4 | USC - |
Bernice Barnard [1]
Neill Barnard [1]
|
Russell Donaldson [5]
Cherize Van Deventer [5]
|
9-15, 13-15, 11-15 |
2023-06-10 12:45pm | Box 1: X5 | USC - Court 1 |
Bernice Barnard [1]
Neill Barnard [1]
|
Christa Van den Berg [6]
Bertus Kruger [6]
|
15-8, 15-6, 15-8 |
2023-08-12 10:30am | Box 1: X6 | GLE - Court 3 |
Dawid Strydom [2]
Illse Nieuwoudt [2]
|
Jurgen Prange [3]
Mari Prange [3]
|
14-16, 15-10, 15-4, 15-10 |
N/A | Box 1: X7 | - |
Dawid Strydom [2]
Illse Nieuwoudt [2]
|
Maudi Botha [4]
Hendrik Botha [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-06-10 1:30pm | Box 1: X8 | USC - Court 4 |
Dawid Strydom [2]
Illse Nieuwoudt [2]
|
Russell Donaldson [5]
Cherize Van Deventer [5]
|
14-15, 8-15, 7-15 |
2023-09-05 12:00pm | Box 1: X9 | USC - |
Dawid Strydom [2]
Illse Nieuwoudt [2]
|
Christa Van den Berg [6]
Bertus Kruger [6]
|
15-12, 15-11, 15-9 |
N/A | Box 1: X10 | - |
Jurgen Prange [3]
Mari Prange [3]
|
Maudi Botha [4]
Hendrik Botha [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-30 11:00am | Box 1: X11 | HAD - Court 4 |
Jurgen Prange [3]
Mari Prange [3]
|
Russell Donaldson [5]
Cherize Van Deventer [5]
|
8-15, 10-15, 3-15 |
N/A | Box 1: X12 | - |
Jurgen Prange [3]
Mari Prange [3]
(Did not play)
|
Christa Van den Berg [6]
Bertus Kruger [6]
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 1: X13 | - |
Maudi Botha [4]
Hendrik Botha [4]
(Did not play)
|
Russell Donaldson [5]
Cherize Van Deventer [5]
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 1: X14 | - |
Maudi Botha [4]
Hendrik Botha [4]
(Did not play)
|
Christa Van den Berg [6]
Bertus Kruger [6]
|
Walkover |
2023-08-13 9:30am | Box 1: X15 | ADE - Court 1 |
Russell Donaldson [5]
Cherize Van Deventer [5]
|
Christa Van den Berg [6]
Bertus Kruger [6]
|
15-6, 15-8, 14-15, 15-5 |