Men Doubles Section B
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Blaine Verhage | ZA | University of Pretoria | Cuan Verhage | No | - |
[1] | Cuan Verhage | ZA | Harlequins Defence Squash Club | Blaine Verhage | No | - |
[2] | Carel Ras | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | Bradley Hunt | No | - |
[2] | Bradley Hunt | Uitsig Squash Club | Carel Ras | No | - | |
[3] | Mwansa Chileshe | ZM | Bryanston Sports Club | Siyanda Dyeshana | No | - |
[3] | Siyanda Dyeshana | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | Mwansa Chileshe | No | - |
[4] | Francois Volschenk | ZA | Pretoria Country Club | Ray Simbule | No | - |
[4] | Ray Simbule | ZM | Pretoria High School Old Boys | Francois Volschenk | No | - |
[5] | Pierre Mornet | ZA | CBC & TUT Squash Club | Fabio Dearling | No | - |
[5] | Fabio Dearling | ZA | CBC & TUT Squash Club | Pierre Mornet | No | - |
[6] | De Jongh van den Berg | ZA | Harlequins Defence Squash Club | David Gardner | No | - |
[6] | David Gardner | ZA | Harlequins Defence Squash Club | De Jongh van den Berg | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-08-12 9:00am | Box 1: X1 | ADE - Court 2 |
Cuan Verhage [1]
Blaine Verhage [1]
|
Carel Ras [2]
Bradley Hunt [2]
|
12-10, 6-11, 11-9, 6-11, 10-12 |
2023-08-12 10:30am | Box 1: X2 | ADE - Court 2 |
Cuan Verhage [1]
Blaine Verhage [1]
|
Siyanda Dyeshana [3]
Mwansa Chileshe [3]
|
11-7, 11-9, 10-12, 9-11, 9-11 |
2023-07-29 9:00am | Box 1: X3 | HAD - Court 2 |
Cuan Verhage [1]
Blaine Verhage [1]
|
Francois Volschenk [4]
Ray Simbule [4]
|
11-9, 11-6, 11-4 |
2023-09-30 9:45am | Box 1: X4 | PCC - Court 1 |
Cuan Verhage [1]
Blaine Verhage [1]
|
Pierre Mornet [5]
Fabio Dearling [5]
|
11-6, 11-7, 11-8 |
2023-06-09 6:00pm | Box 1: X5 | USC - Court 1 |
Cuan Verhage [1]
Blaine Verhage [1]
|
De Jongh van den Berg [6]
David Gardner [6]
|
11-5, 10-11, 11-10, 11-10 |
2023-08-12 12:45pm | Box 1: X6 | ADE - Court 1 |
Carel Ras [2]
Bradley Hunt [2]
|
Siyanda Dyeshana [3]
Mwansa Chileshe [3]
|
11-8, 8-11, 5-11, 11-6, 11-9 |
2023-09-02 10:40am | Box 1: X7 | ICCS - Court 1 |
Carel Ras [2]
Bradley Hunt [2]
|
Francois Volschenk [4]
Ray Simbule [4]
|
3-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
2023-06-10 9:45am | Box 1: X8 | USC - Court 2 |
Carel Ras [2]
Bradley Hunt [2]
|
Pierre Mornet [5]
Fabio Dearling [5]
|
11-9, 6-11, 11-6, 12-10 |
2023-07-29 11:15am | Box 1: X9 | HAD - Court 3 |
Carel Ras [2]
Bradley Hunt [2]
|
De Jongh van den Berg [6]
David Gardner [6]
|
11-5, 10-12, 11-6, 12-10 |
2023-06-09 6:00pm | Box 1: X10 | USC - Court 2 |
Siyanda Dyeshana [3]
Mwansa Chileshe [3]
|
Francois Volschenk [4]
Ray Simbule [4]
|
7-11, 12-10, 11-9, 6-11, 11-6 |
2023-07-30 9:30am | Box 1: X11 | HAD - Court 3 |
Siyanda Dyeshana [3]
Mwansa Chileshe [3]
|
Pierre Mornet [5]
Fabio Dearling [5]
|
8-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-9 |
2023-09-30 12:00pm | Box 1: X12 | PCC - Court 3 |
Siyanda Dyeshana [3]
Mwansa Chileshe [3]
|
De Jongh van den Berg [6]
David Gardner [6]
|
11-5, 11-6, 7-11, 11-3 |
2023-09-02 9:00am | Box 1: X13 | ICCS - Court 1 |
Francois Volschenk [4]
Ray Simbule [4]
|
Pierre Mornet [5]
Fabio Dearling [5]
|
11-5, 11-5, 11-3 |
2023-09-30 10:30am | Box 1: X14 | PCC - Court 3 |
Francois Volschenk [4]
Ray Simbule [4]
|
De Jongh van den Berg [6]
David Gardner [6]
|
11-5, 11-5, 11-7 |
2023-09-01 12:00pm | Box 1: X15 | USC - |
Pierre Mornet [5]
Fabio Dearling [5]
|
De Jongh van den Berg [6]
David Gardner [6]
|
11-3, 8-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7 |